Showmanship

 
 
Top senior showmen are: Brady Jensen, Courtland, Kan., champion, and Cameron Curry, McAlester, Okla., reserve.

Top 10 senior showmen:
Champion – Brady Jensen, Courtland, Kan.
Reserve champion - Cameron Curry, McAlester, Okla.
3rd place – Matt Johnson, Cambridge, Ill.
4th place – Tamar Adcock, Assumption, Ill.
5th place – Jake Bloomberg, Berwick, Ill.
6th place – Cody Beck, Bainbringe, Ind.
7th place – Bailey Buck, Madill, Okla.
8th place – Trent Ray, Abingdon, Ill. 
9th place – Alexis Eudy, Harrisburg, N.C.
10th place – Marie Lock, Avon, Ill.
 

Top intermediate showmen are: Miranda Stotz, Skiatook, Okla., champion, and Carter St. John, Pell City, Ala., reserve.
 

Top 10 intermediate showmen:
Champion: Miranda Stotz, Skiatook, Okla.
Reserve Champion : Carter St. John, Pell City, Ala.
3rd place – Bailey McKay, Marysville, Kan.
4th place – Brooke Jensen, Courtland, Kan.
5th place – Jessica Middleswarth, Torrington, Wyo.
6th place – Kagney Collins, Flanagan, Ill.
7th place – Tyler Allan, Schulenburg, Texas
8th place – Brett Jones, Darlington, Wis.
9th place – Emilee Holt, Caldwell, Idaho
10th place – Brock Courtney, Pryor, Okla.
 
 

Top junior showmen are: Bailey Morrell, Willows, Calif., champion, and Case Wilson, Bowdon, Ga., reserve.
 

Top 10 junior showmen:
Champion – Bailey Morrell, Willows, Calif.
Reserve  – Case Wilson, Bowdon, Ga.
3rd place – Abby Geye, Rising Star, Texas
4th place – Korbin Collins, Flanagan, Ill.
5th place – Audrey Nolan, Longview, Texas
6th place – Whitney Walker, Prairie Grove, Ark.
7th place – Jacob Sims, Edmond, Okla.
8th place – Morgan Lowderman, Macomb, Ill.
9th place – Payton Farmer, Brownstown, Ind.
10th place – Kathryn Coleman, Modesto, Cali.
 

Top peewee showmen are: Mason Allan, Schulenburg, Texas, champion, and Maggie Ewing, Fordland, Mo., reserve.
 
 
Top 10 peewee showmen:
Champion - Mason Allan, Schulenburg, Texas
Reserve champion - Maggie Ewing, Fordland, Mo.
3th place – Catelyn Walker, Prairie Grove. Ark.
4th place – Ray Duncan, Wingate, Ind.
5th place – Shaylee Goings, Royal Center, Ind.
6th place – Brooke Tracy, Wellfleet, Neb.
7th place – Evan Sims, Edmond, Okla
8th place – Philip Clair, Fryeburg, Maine
9th place – Libby Dixon, Rensselaer, Ind.
10th place - Wyatt Kegley, Burlington, Wis.
 
 
 
 

n/a

Latest News

Feed the Future Program benefits Hereford Youth

The American Hereford Association is pleased to partner with BioZyme Inc. and the Hereford Youth Foundation of America to launch the "Feed the Future" program. BioZyme Inc. will donate $1 to HYFA for every tub or bag of eligible BioZyme product bought by AHA members through 2017. Proof of purchase must be sent to hereford@biozymeinc.com. 

National Western Results Now Posted

The bull show, junior show, female show and pen show results are now posted

December EPD's Released

The December EPD run has been released as of December 15th. Herd Benchmark reports will be generated over the coming weekend and should available for you to download from the reports section of MyHerd by December 19th.  Otherwise, all EPDs reported in EPD searches and on registration certificates and reports now reflect the new EPDs.  Next anticipated release of EPDs is January 15th.