Showmanship


 
 

Top senior showmen are: Brady Jensen, Courtland, Kan., champion, and Cameron Curry, McAlester, Okla., reserve.

Top 10 senior showmen:
Champion – Brady Jensen, Courtland, Kan.
Reserve champion - Cameron Curry, McAlester, Okla.
3rd place – Matt Johnson, Cambridge, Ill.
4th place – Tamar Adcock, Assumption, Ill.
5th place – Jake Bloomberg, Berwick, Ill.
6th place – Cody Beck, Bainbringe, Ind.
7th place – Bailey Buck, Madill, Okla.
8th place – Trent Ray, Abingdon, Ill. 
9th place – Alexis Eudy, Harrisburg, N.C.
10th place – Marie Lock, Avon, Ill.
 


Top intermediate showmen are: Miranda Stotz, Skiatook, Okla., champion, and Carter St. John, Pell City, Ala., reserve.

 


Top 10 intermediate showmen:
Champion: Miranda Stotz, Skiatook, Okla.
Reserve Champion : Carter St. John, Pell City, Ala.

3rd place – Bailey McKay, Marysville, Kan.
4th place – Brooke Jensen, Courtland, Kan.
5th place – Jessica Middleswarth, Torrington, Wyo.
6th place – Kagney Collins, Flanagan, Ill.
7th place – Tyler Allan, Schulenburg, Texas
8th place – Brett Jones, Darlington, Wis.
9th place – Emilee Holt, Caldwell, Idaho
10th place – Brock Courtney, Pryor, Okla.
 

 


Top junior showmen are: Bailey Morrell, Willows, Calif., champion, and Case Wilson, Bowdon, Ga., reserve.

 


Top 10 junior showmen:
Champion – Bailey Morrell, Willows, Calif.
Reserve  – Case Wilson, Bowdon, Ga.
3rd place – Abby Geye, Rising Star, Texas
4th place – Korbin Collins, Flanagan, Ill.
5th place – Audrey Nolan, Longview, Texas
6th place – Whitney Walker, Prairie Grove, Ark.
7th place – Jacob Sims, Edmond, Okla.
8th place – Morgan Lowderman, Macomb, Ill.
9th place – Payton Farmer, Brownstown, Ind.
10th place – Kathryn Coleman, Modesto, Cali.

 


Top peewee showmen are: Mason Allan, Schulenburg, Texas, champion, and Maggie Ewing, Fordland, Mo., reserve.

 

 
Top 10 peewee showmen:
Champion - Mason Allan, Schulenburg, Texas
Reserve champion - Maggie Ewing, Fordland, Mo.
3th place – Catelyn Walker, Prairie Grove. Ark.
4th place – Ray Duncan, Wingate, Ind.
5th place – Shaylee Goings, Royal Center, Ind.
6th place – Brooke Tracy, Wellfleet, Neb.
7th place – Evan Sims, Edmond, Okla
8th place – Philip Clair, Fryeburg, Maine
9th place – Libby Dixon, Rensselaer, Ind.
10th place - Wyatt Kegley, Burlington, Wis.