Showmanship


 
 

Top senior showmen are: Sara Beanblossom, Bradford, Ohio, champion, and Cole Moore, Madill, Okla., reserve.

Top 10 senior showmen:
Champion – Sara Beanblossom, Bradford, Ohio
Reserve champion – Cole Moore, Madill, Okla.,
3rd – Carlee Meeks, Taylor, Neb
4th – Miranda Stotz, Skiatook, Okla.,
5th – Maxwell Cherry, Winthrop, Iowa
6th – Bailey Buck, Madill, Okla.
7th – Brooke Jensen, Courtland, Kan.
8th – Jacqueline Rosson, Milford, Texas
9th – Marie Lock, Avon, Ill.
10th – Seely Sayre, Arenzville, Ill.,
 

 

 
 

Top intermediate showmen are: Victoria Chapman, Mannsville, Okla., champion, and Scott Chachere, Dayton Texas, reserve.

 


Top 10 intermediate showmen:
Champion – Victoria Chapman, Mannsville, Okla.
Reserve champion – Scott Chachere, Dayton Texas
3rdLucas Stumpf, Columbia, Ill.
4thKelsey Stimpson, Melba, Idaho
5thJessica Middleswarth, Torrington, Wy.
6thRylee Barber, Channing, Texas
7thBrett Jones, Darlington, Wis.
8thBurk Van Horn, Morgantown, Ind.
9thEmily Bernard, Grand Ridge, Ill.
10thRebecca Moore, Madill, Okla.
 

 


Top junior showmen are: Rhett Lowderman, Macomb, Ill., champion, and Audrey Nolan, Gilmer, Texas, reserve.

 


Top 10 junior showmen:
Champion – Rhett Lowderman, Macomb, Ill.
Reserve champion – Audrey Nolan, Gilmer, Texas
3rd – Whitney Walker, Prairie Grove, Ark.
4th – Cash Langford, Okmulgee, Okla.
5th – Bryden Barber, Channing, Texas
6th – Kya Rhodes, Ada, Okla.
7th – Cory Stumpf, Columbia, Ill.
8th – Dylan Kottkamp, Clayton, Ind.
9th – Emily Sennett, Waynetown, Ind.
10th – Lauren McMillan, Tiskilwa, Ill.

 

 

 


Top peewee showmen are: Devon Lockhart, Bryan, Texas, champion, and Shaylee Goings, Royal Center, Ind., reserve.

 

 
Top 10 peewee showmen:
Champion – Devon Lockhart. Bryan, Texas
Reserve champion – Shaylee Goings, Royal Center, Ind.
3rd – Libby Dixon, Rennselaer, Ind.
4th – Tory Miller, Lebanon, Mo.
5th – Kesler Collins, Flanagan, Ill.
6th – Jeb Merriman, Hokes Bluff, Ala.
7th – Sage Lawrence, Avilla, Ind.
8th – Madelyn Grimmel, Jarrettsville, Md.
9th – Chase Harker, Hope, Ind.
10th – Kaylie Shelton, Frederick, Md.